2017 Championship Central










Carter-Finley Stadium
NC State University, Raleigh


1A

Cherokee 21, North Duplin 13


MVP: Tye Mintz

1AA

Tarboro 32, Mount Airy 7


MVP: Deontae Williams

1AA Game Recap


Kenan Stadium
University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill


2AA

Hibriten 16, East Duplin 14


2AA Game Recap

2A

Wallace-Rose Hill 35, Reidsville 28 (OT)


2A Game Recap



Brooks Field at Wallace Wade Stadium
Duke University, Durham


3A

Charlotte Catholic 28, Havelock 14


3A Game Recap

3AA

New Hanover 27, AC Reynolds 17



3AA Game Recap



BB&T Field
Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem


4AA

Wake Forest 21, Mallard Creek 0

MVP: Devon Lawrence

4A

Harding 30, Scotland 22



4A Game Recap




TV Info



Asheville Area
12:00 pm: 1A – North Duplin vs. Cherokee – WMYA/My TV (40.1)
3:00 pm: 2AA – East Duplin vs. Hibriten – WMYA/My TV (40.1)
7:00 pm: 3AA – New Hanover vs. A.C. Reynolds – WMYA/My TV (40.1)
Other Games Streaming Live on www.My40.tv

Charlotte Area
3:00 pm: 4AA – Wake Forest vs. Mallard Creek – WCCB/The CW (18.1)
3:00 pm: 2AA – East Duplin vs. Hibriten – WCCB-2/Antenna TV (18.2)
3:00 pm: 3A – Havelock vs. Charlotte Catholic – WCCB-3/Me TV (18.3)
7:00 pm: 4A – Scotland vs. Harding University – WCCB/The CW (18.1)
7:00 pm: 2A – Wallace-Rose Hill vs. Reidsville – WCCB/Antenna TV (18.2)
Other Games Streaming Live on www.WCCBCharlotte.com

Greensboro/Winston-Salem Area
12:00 pm: 1A – North Duplin vs. Cherokee – WXLV/ABC (45.1)
3:00 pm: 4AA – Wake Forest vs. Mallard Creek – WMYV/My TV (48.1)
3:00 pm: 3A – Havelock vs. Charlotte Catholic – WXLV-2/Stadium (45.2)
3:00 pm: 2AA – East Duplin vs. Hibriten – WMYV-3/Comet (48.3)
4:00 pm: 1AA – Tarboro vs. Mt. Airy – WXLV/ABC (45.1)
7:00 pm: 2A – Wallace-Rose Hill vs. Reidsville – WMYV/My TV (48.1)
7:00 pm: 3AA – New Hanover vs. A.C. Reynolds – WXLV-2/Stadium (45.2)

Greenville/New Bern Area
12:00 PM: 1A – North Duplin vs. Cherokee – WCTI/ABC (12.1)
3:00 PM: 3A – Havelock vs. Charlotte Catholic – WCTI/ABC (12.1)
4:00 PM: 1AA – Tarboro vs. Mt. Airy – WYDO/Fox (14.1)

Raleigh Area
12:00 pm: 1A – North Duplin vs. Cherokee – WRDC/My TV (28.1)
3:00 pm: 4AA – Wake Forest vs. Mallard Creek – WLFL/The CW (22.1)
4:00 pm: 1AA – Tarboro vs. Mt. Airy – WRDC/My TV (28.1)
7:00 pm: 2A – Wallace-Rose Hill vs. Reidsville – WLFL/The CW (22.1)
7:00 pm: 3AA – New Hanover vs. A.C. Reynolds – WRDC/My TV (28.1)
All Games Streaming Live on www.RaleighCW.com

Wilmington Area
12:00 pm: 1A – North Duplin vs. Cherokee – WILM (15.1 & 24.1)
3:00 pm: 2AA – East Duplin vs. Hibriten – WILM (15.1 & 24.1)
7:00 pm: 3AA – New Hanover vs. A.C. Reynolds – WILM (15.1 & 24.1)


All Games Streaming Live on the NFHS Network