State Championships by Team

State Championships
Reidsville171930193119321937193919401943
1945195019542002200320072008
200920162018
Robbinsville131969197019731974197619771979
198019811982198319922014
Shelby101986198719982005200620132014
201520162018
Murphy91974198619871991199620112013
20162018
Charlotte Central91916191719231929193019321936
19371943
Swain81979198519881989199020012004
2011
Durham81931193319341938193919491950
1953
Wallace-Rose Hill71994200920102014201520162017
Richmond71978198819891990199719982008
Thomasville71988199119952004200520062008
Independence72000200120022003200420052006
Raleigh71913191419151935194119451961
Charlotte Catholic6197720042005201520172018
Tarboro6198420092010201120172018
Dudley6195119662007200820132016
Crest6199419962003200420142015
Mount Airy6193519381942194619482008
Page519801983198419852011
Albemarle520012002200320092010
Cummings519881990199220022006
J.H. Rose519752003200420052006
Clinton519901996199720012005
Edenton519341954195619571960
Raleigh Washington 519311932194519491950
South Point41979200320092016
Northern Guilford42010201120122014
High Point Andrews41972197619912013
Southwest Onslow42000200320042012
Elkin42002200320052006
Williams41980198119851999
Williamston41950195819951999
Lexington Dunbar41956195819591963
Chapel Hill Lincoln41956195719601961
Greensboro41940194219541960
Fayetteville41921194719481956
Wake Forest3201620172018
Harding3195219532017
New Hanover3192719282017
Mallard Creek3201320142015
Plymouth3200720122015
Rocky Mount3196219632015
New Bern3200720122014
Havelock3201120122013
James Kenan3196020072013
Butler3200920102012
Hillside3194319442010
Salisbury3195519572010
West Rowan3200820092010
A.C. Reynolds3199920022009
Seventy-First3198419862008
Concord3192920042006
Randleman3198119821983
Sylva-Webster3197219731980
Sanford3192619721973
Fike3196719681969
Hickory Ridgeview3195019621964
Wilson3194419461958
Wilmington Williston3193519471955
Henderson Institute3193019331934
Weddington220162018
East Forsyth219922018
East Lincoln220122014
Lincolnton219932007
Eastern Randolph219832006
Asheville219222005
Ashbrook219742002
Carver219982002
Bertie219952000
High Point Central219791999
A.L. Brown219891997
North Edgecombe219941997
West Charlotte219541995
West Brunswick219921993
Lexington219851986
Brevard219601982
Pisgah219751976
Ragsdale219731974
Tarboro Patillo219531969
E.E. Smith219671968
Elizabeth City P.W. Moore219651968
Williamston E.J. Hayes219661968
Winston-Salem Anderson219631967
New Bern Barber219561966
Durham Merrick-Moore219641965
R.J. Reynolds219521964
Rocky Mount Washington219581961
High Point William Penn219411960
Rockingham219241959
Winston-Salem Atkins219531959
Asheville Stephens-Lee219421957
Elizabeth City219331957
Nash County Training School219511954
Ahoskie219511952
Henderson219471949
Laurinburg219411944
Chapel Hill219191920
Cherokee12017
Hibriten12017
Monroe12015
Southern Durham12013
South Iredell12012
Scotland12011
West Stokes12011
Newton-Conover12008
Hoggard12007
Western Alamance12007
Parkland12001
Graham12000
Starmount11998
Hickory11996
Burns11994
Hobbton11993
Northern Durham11993
South View11991
Clayton11989
Garner11987
Whiteville11987
Forest Hills11984
Jamesville11984
Jacksonville11982
South Mecklenburg11981
Maiden11978
Midway11978
Watauga11978
East Mecklenburg11977
Western Guilford11977
Franklin11976
Maxton11975
Roanoke11975
East Bladen11973
North Duplin11972
Tuscola11972
North Forsyth11971
Robersonville11971
Broughton11970
Ayden11968
Sampson11968
Wake Forest DuBois11968
Trenton Jones11966
Perquimans County Union11965
Wilson Darden11964
Charlotte Second Ward11963
Beaufort11959
Garinger11959
Smithfield11959
Andrews11958
Morehead11958
Morehead City11957
Canton11956
Granite Falls11956
Cary11955
Kinston11955
Massey Hill11953
Kinston Adkin11952
Salisbury Price11952
Lumberton11951
Wilmington11951
Fairmont11947
Boonville11946
Gastonia Highland11946
Gastonia Price11940
Mills Home11936
Oxford Mary Potter11928
Gastonia11925