NCHSAA Playoff Pairings

4AA
East

1 Wakefield 10-1
16 Green Hope 5-6

8 Leesvîlle Road 3-3
9 Millbrook 8-3

5 Panther Creek 9-2
12 Wake Forest 8-3

13 Laney 6-4
4 Pinecrest 10-1

3 Jack Britt 8-3
14 Sanderson 6-5

6 Garner 8-3
11 Holly Springs 6-5

7 Riverside 8-3
10 South View 8-3

15 Fuquay-Varina 6-5
2 Middle Creek 9-2

West

1 West Forsyth 10-1
16 Vance 5-6

8 Grimsley 5-6
9 East Forsyth 9-2

5 Hough, W.A. 10-1
12 Independence 7-4

13 Olympic 7-4
4 Butler 8-3

3 Northwest Guilford
14 Page

6 Lake Norman 8-3
11 Richmond Senior 8-3

7 Providence 7-4
10 West Mecklenburg 9-2

15 Ardrey Kell 6-5
2 Mallard Creek 11-0


4A
East

1 Scotland 11-0
16 Heritage 6-5

8 New Bern 8-3
9 Southeast Raleigh 4-6

5 Hillside 8-2
12 Clayton 7-4

4 Knightdale 9-1
13 Southern Alamance 6-5

3 DH Conley 9-2
14 EE Smith 6-5

6 Pine Forest 10-1
11 JH Rose 9-2

7 New Hanover 8-3
10 Northern Durham 3-8

2 Hoggard 10-1
15 Cape Fear 6-5

West

1 Mooresville 10-1
16 Alexander Central 5-6

8 Mount Tabor 8-3
9 Southeast Guilford 9-2

5 High Point Central 8-3
12 Hopewell 6-5

4 Charlotte Catholic 9-2
13 AL Brown 7-4

3 Rocky River 9-2
14 Reagan 7-4

6 Watauga 8-3
11 Porter Ridge 7-4

7 TC Roberson 4-7
10 North Davidson 9-2

2 Dudley 10-0
15 South Caldwell 5-6


3AA
East

1 Douglas Byrd 9-2
16 Western Harnett 4-7

8 Lee County 9-2
9 Fike 10-1

5 West Brunswick 3-7
12 Corinth-Holders 7-4

4 Hunt 8-3
13 Terry Sanford 4-7

3 Cleveland 8-3
14 Grays Creek 5-6

6 Orange 10-1
11 Rocky Mount 8-3

7 Triton 9-2
10 Cardinal Gibbons 8-3

2 Southern Durham 9-2
15 Chapel Hill 4-7

West

1 Crest 10-1
16 Hickory Ridge 4-7

8 Erwin 9-1
9 Ashbrook 8-3

5 Statesville 6-5
12 South Iredell 8-3

4 Sun Valley 7-4
13 AC Reyno1ds 7-4

3 Northern Guilford 9-2
14 Eastern Guilford 7-4

6 Central Cabarrus 10-1
11 Asheboro 7-4

7 Weddington 9-2
10 Ledford 7-4

2 Asheville 9-2
15 Cuthbertson 4-7


3A
East

1 Havelock 11
16 Topsail 4-7

8 Southern Guilford 6-5
9 Anson 5-6

5 Jacksonville 3-3
12 West Craven 7-4

4 North Forsyth 6-5
13 Walter Williams 7-4

3 Eastern Wayne 8-2
14 West Carteret 6-5

6 Swansboro 8-3
11 Southern Nash 3-3

7 Eastern Alamance
10 Northwood 8-3

15 CB Aycock 4-7
2 Western Alamance 10-1

East

1Freedom 10-1
16 East Rowan 4-7

8 Jesse Carson 7-4
9 Forestview 7-4

5 Hibriten 10-1
12 Patton 7-4

4 Pisgah 8-3
13 Hickory 6-5

3 South Point 11-0
14 West Rowan 7-4

6 Burns 10-1
11 I North Gaston 6-5

7 Tuscola 8-3
10 Piedmont 7-4

2 Concord 11-0
15 Northwest Cabarrus 6-5


2AA
East

1 TW Andrews 9-1
16 Southwest Edgecombe 5-6

8 North Brunswick 8-3
9 Randleman 8-3

5 Northside (Jax) 8-3
12 St. Pauls 8-3

4 South Granville 9-2
13 Hertford County 6-5

3 Washington 9-2
14 North Pitt 6-5

6 Bunn 7-4
11 Greene Central 3-8

7 Kinston 6-5
10 Franklinton 8-3

2 Currituck 9-2
15 East Duplin 5-6

West

1 Franklin 11-0
16 Parkwood 5-6

8 Smoky Mountain 7-4
9 Forest Hills 5-6

5 Hunter Huss 4-7
12 West Lincoln 7-4

4 Ashe County 7-4
13 Bunker Hill 7-4

3 East Lincoln 7-4
14 Bandys 5-6

6 Maiden 10-1
11 Forbush 6-5

7 West Stokes 8-3
10 East Davidson 9-2

2 Monroe 9-2
15 R-S Central 5-5


2A
East

1 Northeastern 9-2
16 West Bladen 5-6

8 Beddingfield 7-4
9 Graham 5-6

5 John Holmes 8-3
12 Midway 9-2

4 Ayden-Griffon 5-6
13 Fairmont 8-3

3 Clinton 7-3
14 East Bladen 6-5

6 Southwest Onslow 8-3
11 Jordan- Matthews 5-6

7 Eastern Randolph 7-4
10 Farmville Central 8-2

2 South Columbus 8-3
15 Southern Vance 5-6

West

1 Carver 10-1
16 Lake Norman Charter 5-6

8 Thomasville 5-6
9 Lincolnton 7-4

5 Polk County 8-3
12 Madison 6-4

4 Reidsville 9-2
13 Hendersonville 5-6

3 North Wilkes 9-2
14 Brevard 5-6

6 Shelby 7-4
11 Mountain Heritage 7-4

7 Charles Owen 8-2
10 Mount Pleasant 5-6

2 North Rowan 11-0
15 Surry Central 5-6


1AA
East

1 Tarboro 9-2
8 Spring Creek 3-8

4 Camden 6-5
5 East Carteret 5-6

3 Riverside (Martin) 7-4
6 Perquimans 5-6

2 Wallace- Rose Hill 9-2
7 Gates County 4-7

Mideast

1 James Kenan 10-0
8 Union 3-8

4 Princeton 8-3
5 Granville Central 7-4

3 Louisburg 3-3
6 Lakewood 7-4

2 Whiteville 9-2
7 Rosewood 4-7

Midwest

1 West Montgomery 10-1
8 North Moore 2-9

4 North Stanly 8-3
5 Bishop McGuinness 7-4

3 East Surry 9-2
6 Walkertown 8-3

2 Mount Airy
7 East Montgomery 6-5

West

1 Swain County 9-2
8 East Wilkes 1-10

4 Avery 4-7
5 Bessemer City 6-5

3 Cherryville 5-6
6 Highland Tech 1-10

2 Starmount 8-3
7 Mitchell 1-10


1A
East

1 Plymouth 10
8 Creswell 3-8

4 Manteo 7-4
5 Northside 6-5

3 Northampton 8-3
6 Columbia 5-6

2 Pamlico 7-4
7 Southside 3-8

Mideast

1 Lejeune 10-1
8 Northwest Halifax 1-10

4 Weldon 4-7
5 North Duplin 4-7

3 North Edgecombe 5-5
6 East Columbus 4-7

2 Southeast Halifax 7-4
7 Rocky Mount Prep 2-9

Midwest

1 Albemarle 8-3
8 Chatham Central 2-9

4 Union Academy 5-5
5 South Stanly 3-8

3 South Robeson 6-5
6 Atkins 2-8

2 Comm. School of Davidson 4-7
7 West Columbus 2-9

West

1 Murphy 8-3
8 Rosman 3-8

4 Alleghany 6-5
5 Elkin 6-5

3 Jefferson, Thomas 8-3
6 Andrews 4-7

2 Robbinsville 9-2
7 Hayesville 4-7